SOCCER RANKINGS: High School Leaders By Class

soccer3

IGHSAU Iowa High School Girls Soccer Rankings

Class 3A
1-Bettendorf
​2-Linn-Mar (Marion)
3-Iowa City West
4-Waukee
5-West Des Moines Valley
6-Dowling Catholic
7-Cedar Rapids Kennedy
​8-Johnston
9-Dubuque Hempstead
10-Muscatine

Class 2A
1-North Scott (Eldridge)
2-Cedar Rapids Xavier
3-Pleasant Valley
4-Ankeny Centennial
5-Waverly-Shell Rock
6-Ankeny
7-Dallas Center-Grimes
​8-A-D-M (Adel)
9-Pella
10-Lewis Central (Council Bluffs)
Also: 11-Winterset; 12-Newton; 13-Spencer; 14-Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson; 15-Independence

Class 1A
1-Davenport Assumption
2-Bishop Heelan (Sioux City)
3-Nevada
4-Solon
5-Iowa City Regina
​6-Center Point-Urbana1
7-Tri-Center (Neola)
8-Clear Creek-Amana
9-Columbus Catholic (Waterloo)
10-Denver
Also: 11-Bondurant-Farrar; 12–MOC-Floyd Valley; 13-Harlan; 14-Union (LaPorte City); 15-Gilbert

Iowa High School Soccer Statistical Leaders
Posted: May 4th

Iowa High School Girls

Class 3A

Goals Scored
1-Delaney Bolton, Sr., Council Buffs Abe Lincoln – 14
2-Miranda Holle, Sr., Bettendorf – 12
3-Caitlin Foley, Sr., Sioux City East – 11
3-Rachel Danielson, So., Mason City – 11
5-Sam Birmingham, So., Johnston – 9
5-Paige Wagner, Fr., Bettendorf – 9
5-Alexa Murphy, Jr., Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln - 9
5-Lexi Vaughn, Sr., Marshalltown – 9
9-Madeline Westerhoff, Sr., Fort Dodge – 8
9-Brooklyn Malchow, So., Sioux City East – 8
9-Olivia Garcia, Jr., Linn-Mar (Marion) – 8
9-Lexi Vaughn, Sr., Marshalltown – 8
9-Hannah Kousheh, Jr., Cedar Rapids Prairie – 8
9-Emma Cooper, Fr., Iowa City West – 8
9-Alyssa Hewitt, Sr., Waukee – 8

Assists
1-Delaney Bolton, Sr., Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln – 13
2-Hannah McDevitt, Jr., Waukee – 8
2-Brooke Harold, Fr., Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln – 8
2-McKenzie O’Brien, Jr., Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln – 8
2-Alyssa Hewitt, Sr., Waukee – 8
6-Paige Savery, Sr., Fort Dodge – 7
6-Paige Wagner, Fr., Bettendorf – 7
8-Alyssa Parker, Fr., Bettendorf – 6
8-Rachel Roshek, So., Johnston – 6
8-Anna Hausler, Sr., Iowa City West – 6
8-Miranda Holle, Sr., Bettendorf – 6
8-McKay Matheson, Sr., Sr., Bettendorf – 6
8-Kelsye Cheney, Jr., Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln – 6

Class 2A

Goals Scored
1-Hailey Gross, So., Nodaway Valley/Adair-Casey/West Central Valley – 19
1-Samantha Arnold, Sr., Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – 19
1-Taylor Lemon, Sr., Keokuk – 19
4-Elyse Huber, So., Burlington  – 17
5-Chloe Gottschalk, Sr., North Scott (Eldridge) – 15
6-Malia Durr, So., Grinnell – 14
6-Kelsey McSorley, Fr., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 14
6-Addie Royer, Sr., Pleasant Valley – 14
9-Morgan Neuendorf, Sr., Waverly-Shell Rok – 13
9-Allie Dmyterko, So., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 13
9-Jazlin Sprague, Sr., Winterset – 13
9-Kim Shabino, Sr., Spencer – 13

Assists
1-Addie Royer, Sr., Pleasant Valley – 12
2-Mariah Deppe, So., Grinnell – 10
2-Malia Durr, So., Grinnell – 10
4-Emily Coldren, Sr., Spencer – 7
4-Gabby Lancial, Jr., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 7
4-Morgan Neuendorf, Sr., Waverly-Shell Rock – 7
4-Marisa Berutti, Sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier – 7
4-Loren Hemiller, Jr., Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – 7
4-Andrea Aller, Jr., Pleasant Valley – 7
10-Morgan Finch, Jr., Grinnell – 6
10-Baylee Kivett, So., Grinnell – 6
10-Calee Morgal, Sr., Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – 6
10-Madi Paulsen, Jr., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 6
10-Allie Dmyterko, So., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 6
10-Kayleigh Putman, So., Lewis Central (Council Bluffs) – 6
10-Chloe Gottschalk, Sr., North Scott (Eldridge) – 6
10-Karli Rucker, Fr., North Scott (Eldridge) – 6

Class 1A

Goals Scored
1-Nicole Adair, Jr., Gladbrook-Reinbeck – 19
2-Josie Durr, So., Solon – 17
3-Hannah Bormann, Fr., Clear Creek-Amana – 14
4-Sam Tymkowicz, Sr., Bishop Heelan (Sioux City) – 13
4-Abby Stephenson, Fr., Nevada – 13
6-Emma Bormann, Sr., Clear Creek-Amana – 11
6-Kelsey Hall, Jr., Clear Creek-Amana – 11
8-Kyleah Dugan, Jr., Gladbrook-Reinbeck – 10
8-Bre Hamerlink, Sr., MOC-Floyd Valley – 10
10-Harper Wells, Jr., Aplington-Parkersburg – 9
10-Huma Liptak, Sr., Fairfield – 9
10-Elli Cassabaum, Jr., Nevada – 9
10-Kenzie Bousema, Jr., Western Christian (Hull) – 9
10-Courteney Powell, Fr., Union (LaPorte City) – 9

Assists
1-Kelsey Hall, Jr., Clear Creek-Amama – 8
1-Rose Ripslinger, Sr., Davenport Assumption – 8
1-Alex Ackerman, Jr., Burlington/Notre Dame – 8
4-Katie Wick, Sr., Iowa City Regina – 7
5-Jessica Helton, Sr., Nevada – 6
5-Erin Jennings, Jr., Davenport Assumption – 6
5-Hannah Bormann, Fr., Clear Creek-Amana – 6
5-Ali Herdiska, Jr., Solon – 6
9-Clare Isenhart, Sr., Gilbert – 5
9-Abby Stephenson, Fr., Nevada – 5
9-McKenna Pollock, Fr., Denver – 5
9-Abby Stephenson, Fr., Nevada – 5
9-Kaylee Grote, Sr., Tri-Center (Neola) – 5
9-Michaela Matuska, Fr., Nevada – 5
9-Mallory Gilbert, Jr., Webster City – 5
9-Emily Spillman, Jr., Garner-Hayfield/Ventura – 5
9-Nicole Adair, Jr., Gladbrook-Reinbeck – 5
9-Ana Petersen, Sr., Harlan – 5

Iowa High School Boys

Class 3A

Goals Scored
1-Nathan Seaberg, So., Bettendorf – 18
2-Antonio Hernandez, So., Sioux City West -14
2-Gilbert Garcia, Jr., Sioux City West - 14
4-Elvir Ibesevic, So., Johnston – 13
5-Luah Kahnplaye, So., Muscatine – 12
6-Daniel Luzindya, Jr., Linn-Mar (Marion) – 11
7-Luis Camacho, So., Council Bluff Thomas Jefferson – 10
7-Dante Harrington, Jr., North Scott (Eldridge) – 10
7-Carlos Pacheco, Sr., Urbandale – 10
10-Jesse Mondragon, Sr., Sioux City West – 9

Assists
1-Juan Perez, Jr., Sioux Cigty West – 9
2-Parker Gosiriech, Sr., Johnston – 8
2-Nermin Kremic, Jr., Ankeny Centennial – 8
2-Jesse Mondragon, Sr., Sioux City West – 8
5-Martin Chavarria, Sr., Marshalltown – 7
5-Jared Dura,Jr., Dubuque Hempstead – 7
7-Nathan Seaberg, So., Bettendorf – 6
7-Jose Castruita, Jr., Des Moines Lincoln – 6
7-Luke Davis, Sr., Dowling Catholic – 6
7-Jordan Perry, Jr., Western Dubuque (Epworth) – 6
7-Ben Johnson, Jr., Linn-Mar (Marion) – 6
7-Ryan O’Deen, Sr., Iowa City West – 6
7-Daniel Luzindya, Jr., Linn-Mar (Marion) – 6
7-David Gomez, Sr., Marshalltown – 6
7-Austin Thompson, So., Pleasant Valley – 6
7-Isaac Bruns, Sr., Waukee – 6
7-Alex Herrera, So., Waukee – 6

Class 2A

Goals Scored
1-Isaiah Mundell, Sr., Waverly-Shell Rock – 19
2-Conner Pals, Jr., Creston – 17
3-Cole Loehr, Sr., Spencer – 14
4-Sam Steenhoek, Jr., Norwalk - 13
5-Alex Dye, Jr., Knoxville – 12
5-Enoch Duval, Jr., Marion – 12
5-Braxton Williams, So., Fort Madison – 12
8-Janous Jakub, So., Oskaloosa – 11
8-Jonas Possner, Sr., Perry – 11
10-Payton Kalambokidis, Sr., Glenwood – 10
10-Corbin Henningsen, Sr., Independence – 10

Assists
1-Connor Ramlo, Jr., Cedar Rapids Xavier – 10
1-Tanner Hanks, Sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier – 10
3-Scout Crow, Sr., Glenwood – 9
4-Jacob Anderson, Sr., Glenwood – 8
4-John Stammeyer, Jr., Central Clinton (DeWitt) – 8
6-Daniel Tribble, Sr., Marion – 7
6-Braxton Rottinghaus, So., Hudson – 7
6-Levi Eblen, Sr., Creston – 7
9-Andrew West, Jr., Solon – 6
9-Stone Schumudlach, So., Waverly-Shell Rock – 6
9-Will Warner, So., Pella – 6
9-Cole Loehr, Sr., Spencer – 6
9-Isaiah Mundell, Sr., Waverly-Shell Rock – 6

Class 1A

Goals Scored
1-Mason Lorber, So., Danville – 19
2-Matt Smith, Jr., Atlantic – 16
2-Kyle Grover, Sr., Beckman (Dyersville) – 16
4-Mario Topete, Jr., West Sioux (Hawarden) – 14
4-Alex Cruz, Sr., Columbus (Columbus Junction) – 14
6-Ernest Miszewski, Jr., Clear Lake – 13
7-Seth Moeller, Fr., Prince of Peace (Clinton) – 12
7-Kole Perkins, Fr., Danville – 12
9-Stefan Kinsinger, Jr., MOC-Floyd Valley – 11
10-Alex Kurtz, Fr., Iowa Mennonite (Kalona) – 10

Assists
1-Kole Perkins, Fr., Danville – 10
2-Wyatt Rasmussen, Sr., Underwood – 9
3-Remington Powell, Sr., Underwood – 8
3-Josh Deggendorf, Jr., Danville – 8
3-Alex Cruz, Sr., Columbus (Columbus Junction ) – 8
6-Jesse Wollrab, Jr., Highland (Riverside) – 7
6-Jose Montes, Sr., West Sioux (Hawarden) – 7
6-Ryan Hawkins, So., Atlantic – 7
9-Austin Errthum, Sr., Mid-Prairie (Wellman) – 6
9-Spencer Schrock, Sr., Iowa Mennonite (Kalona) – 6
9-Eli Gingerich, So., Iowa Mennonite (Kalona) – 6

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 963 other followers