IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR DISH SUBSCRIBERS – SERVICE INTERRUPTION – CLICK HERE

State Softball Quarterfinal Times and Pairings

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
softball

Sports Spotlight Rankings

CLASS 5A
Quarterfinals – Monday, July 21st
7:00 p.m. – #1 Johnston (34-4) vs. #10 Waukee (25-16)
7:30 p.m. – #4 Muscatine (37-4) vs. #5 West Des Moines Valley (26-12)
Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 22nd
11:00 a.m. – #2 Dowling Catholic (28-8) vs. #7 Pleasant Valley (30-8)
11:30 a.m. – #3 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (34-6) vs #6 Southeast Polk (28-9)

CLASS 4A
Quarterfinals – Monday, July 21st
11:30 a.m. – #1 Dallas Center-Grimes (38-1) vs. LeMars (21-16)
1:30 p.m. – #8 West Delaware (Manchester) (30-7) vs. #10 Norwalk (27-12)
3:30 p.m. – #2 Solon (37-2) vs. Clear Creek-Amana (22-17)
5:30 p.m. – #3 Carlisle (33-2) vs. #7 Oskaloosa (29-9

CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals – Monday, July 21st
11:00 a.m. – #1 East Marshall (LeGrand) (32-3) vs. Mid-Prairie (Wellman) (25-10)
1:00 p.m. – #6 Bondurant-Farrar (20-13) vs. West Burlington/Notre Dame (23-12)
3:00 p.m. – #3 Clarke (Osceola) (24-8) vs. Spirit Lake (23-8)
5:00 p.m. – #8 Center Point-Urbana (28-9) vs. Greene County (27-7)

CLASS 2A
Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 22nd
1:30 p.m. – #1 Highland (Riverside) (31-1) vs. Saint Ansgar (19-8)
3:30 p.m. – #5 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (24-5) vs. Alburnett (26-12)
5:30 p.m. – #3 Earlham (28-4) vs. North Butler (Greene) (18-8)
7:30 p.m. – #2 Woodbury Central (Moville) (28-5) vs. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (22-9)

CLASS 1A
Quarterfinals – Tuesday, July 22nd
1:00 p.m. – #3 Lynnville-Sully (34-1) vs. Kee (Lansing) (32-8)
3:00 p.m. – #5 AGWSR (Ackley) (27-6) vs. #10 Marquette Catholic (Bellevue) (34-6)
5:00 p.m. – #1 Akron-Westfield (35-0) vs. Glidden-Ralston (14-11)
7:00 p.m. – #7 Wayne (Corydon) (27-6) vs. #4 Martensdale-St. Marys (25-4)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,911 other followers