WHOtv.com Contest Winners

Contest Winners

Wondering who won that gift card or concert ticket? Check here for a list of our 2016 WHOtv.com contest winners!

Contest  Contest Date Winner Prize
 Capitol Steps  10/3-10/9  Cindy VanHaaften  2 Tickets
Capitol Steps   10/3-10/9 Rodney Martinez  2 Tickets
Capitol Steps   10/3-10/9  Maria LaFrance  2 Tickets
Capitol Steps   10/3-10/9 Paula Imerman  2 Tickets
Capitol Steps   10/3-10/9  Isabel Alemany  2 Tickets
 RENT  8/30-9/30  Michele Tilotta  2 Tickets
RENT 8/30-9/30 Nancy Borton 2 Tickets
Once  9/26-10/2  Matthew Boeck 2 Tickets
Once  9/26-10/2  Shannon Bruns 2 Tickets
Once  9/26-10/2  Lowell Davis 2 Tickets
Once  9/26-10/2  Darla Modlin 2 Tickets
 Once  9/26-10/2  Tammy Van Horsen-Post 2 Tickets
 AQS QuiltWeek  9/14-9/27  Maraine Slycord  2 Tickets
 Kansas Speedway  9/12-9/25  Sherry Erickson  4 NASCAR tickets
 Kansas Speedway  9/12-9/25  Crystal Dean  4 NASCAR tickets
 Kansas Speedway  9/12-9/25  PJ Meier  4 NASCAR tickets
 Kansas Speedway  9/12-9/25  Rhonda Van Soelen  4 NASCAR tickets
 Luminarium  9/16-9/20  J.  Smith  4 tickets
 Luminarium  9/16-9/20  Daniel Evans   4 tickets
 Luminarium 9/16-9/20 Melanie Granger  4 tickets
 Gordon Lightfoot  9/5-9/11  Mary Evans  2 Tickets + wine and canvas event
  Celtic Thunder  8/29-9/11  Jim Mathern   2 Tickets
 Celtic Thunder  8/29-9/11 Deborah Corbin   2 Tickets
 Iowa Beef  6/16  Clifford Rater  $100 in beef gift certificates
 Midwest Construction  5/23-29  Julie Knutson  Patio Door
 Iowa Beef  5/9-5/22  Jerry Hoover  $100 in beef gift certificates
 Blank Park Zoo  5/6  Randy Jones  Family Membership
 BeeKay Outdoors  5/2  Jana Hunt  Teeter Totter
  YESS Duck Derby  4/18-4/24  Steven Short  $50 QuikTrip Gift Card
 YESS Duck Derby 4/18-4/24  Jim Boyd  $50 QuikTrip Gift Card
 Sutton Foster  4/16-4/24  Laura Mattoon  2 Tickets
  Blue Man Group  4/4-4/10  Janis Otterson  2 Tickets
  Blue Man Group  4/4-4/10 Keith Lord  2 Tickets
  Blue Man Group  4/4-4/10  Lisa Boyd  2 Tickets
  Blue Man Group  4/4-4/10  Becky MvVey  2 Tickets
 Blue Man Group  4/4-4/10  Jane Henman  2 Tickets
 Annie  4/4-4/10  Rachel Powell  2 Tickets
 PBR  4/4-4/10  Connie Aarons-Hagen  4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10  Claire Arganbright   4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10  Jim Millard   4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10 Dawn Waser   4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10 Deb Hargens   4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10 Marie Geranen   4 tickets
 PBR   4/4-4/10 Teresa Day   4 tickets
 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat  3/28-4/3  Wanda Shelton  2 Tickets
 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat  3/28-4/3  Janice Piper 2 Tickets
 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat  3/28-4/3  Jennifer Whitenack  2 Tickets
 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat  3/28-4/3  Ellen Riese  2 Tickets
 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat  3/28-4/3   Dee Carroll  2 Tickets
Garth Brooks  3/7-3/10  Ruth Ann Roethler (Norwalk)  2 Tickets
Za-Ga-Zig Shrine Circus 2/29-3/14 Traci Thompson (Clive) 4 Tickets
 Peppa Pig Live!  3/4-3/10  Cindy Meester (West Des Moines)  4 Tickets to Peppa Pig Live!
 Peppa Pig Live!  3/4-3/10  Alicia Peterson (Bondurant)  4 Tickets to Peppa Pig Live!
 Peppa Pig Live!  3/4-3/10  Rahni Diesel (Mitchelville)  4 Tickets to Peppa Pig Live!
 Riverdance  2/29-3/4  Sheryl Constable (Indianola)  2 Tickets
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Heather McClue (Lake City)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Jerri Downs (Ames)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9 Candy Kellow (Des Moines)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Marcia Alarcon (Ankeny)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Lorraine Davis (Ankeny)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Jennifer Blank (Grimes)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Mary Miller (Polk City)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Kathleen Taylor (Johnston)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Marsha Green (Urbandale)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Home + Outdoor Living Show  2/29-3/9  Lisa McMullen (Urbandale)  2 Tickets to Home + Outdoor Living Show
 Bullets Over Broadway  2/22-2/28  Ben Grabill (Urbandale)  2 Tickets
 Bullets Over Broadway  2/22-2/28 Doreen Breen (Urbandale)  2 Tickets
 Bullets Over Broadway  2/22-2/28  Becky Sage (Indianola)  2 Tickets
 Bullets Over Broadway  2/22-2/28 Susan LaRue (Carroll)  2 Tickets
 Bullets Over Broadway  2/22-2/28  Tom Vit (Fort Dodge)  2 Tickets
 Iowa Deer Classic  2/22-2/28  Laura Robie (Ankeny)  4 Tickets
 Iowa Deer Classic  2/22-2/28  Elizabeth Glawe (Indianola)  4 Tickets
 Mahaska Drug  2/5/16  George Ashman (Oskaloosa)  $100 gift card
 Draught House 50  2/4/16  Cathy Menard Valentine’s Day dinner for two
 Disney Live  1/18-1/24  Rita Nims (Urbandale)  4 VIP Tickets
 Ragtime  1/18-1/24  Denise Chelmsford (Ankeny)  2 Tickets
 Ragtime  1/18-1/24  Brenda Royer (Grimes) 2 Tickets
 Ragtime  1/18-1/24  Rich Beers (Jewell) 2 Tickets
 Ragtime  1/18-1/24  Brandy Dacken (Bondurant) 2 Tickets
 Ragtime  1/18-1/24  Deborah Snitkey (Des Moines) 2 Tickets
 Moscow Festival Ballet presents Sleeping Beauty  1/12-1/18  Stacie Steveson (Johnston)  2 tickets
 Moscow Festival Ballet presents Sleeping Beauty  1/12-1/18  Tami Romero (Des Moines)  2 tickets
 Moscow Festival Ballet presents Sleeping Beauty  1/12-1/18  Ted Coppock (West Des Moines)  2 tickets
 Moscow Festival Ballet presents Sleeping Beauty  1/12-1/18  Dennis Dirks (West Des Moines)  2 tickets
 Moscow Festival Ballet presents Sleeping Beauty  1/12-1/18  Laura Reedy (Ankeny)  2 tickets