Ted Ligety goes for his 3rd Gold in the giant slalom in the Winter Olympics Saturday 7PM

Saturday 2/17
2 PM

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

Women’s Cross Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final

7 PM

Ted Ligety

AlpineTed Ligety, already the only U.S. man with two Olympic Alpine gold medals, seeks a third in his specialty event, the giant slalom.

Short Track – The Short Track venue should be electric as host South Korea boasts multiple medal contenders in the men’s 1000m and women’s 1500m events; the former also offers Korean-turned-Russian Viktor Ahn a chance to become Short Track’s most decorated Olympian with a ninth overall medal.

SkeletonJacqueline Loelling, 22, seeks Germany’s first Olympic gold in Skeleton a year after becoming the sport’s youngest female world champion.

Ski Jumping – In Ski Jumping, the men’s individual large hill final could see a duel between reigning world champion Stefan Kraft of Austria and defending Olympic gold medalist Kamil Stoch of Poland.

 

Sunday
2PM

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final

Men’s Speed Skating –Team Pursuit Competition

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

7PM

Figure Skating – Figure Skating siblings Maia and Alex Shibutani form one of three U.S. duos with podium potential as the ice dance competition begins.

Freestyle Skiing – In Freestyle Skiing, defending Olympic gold medalist Maddie Bowman leads a strong American group into women’s halfpipe qualifying.

Speed Skating – In Speed Skating, South Korea’s Lee Sang-Hwa races on home ice for a third consecutive gold in the women’s 500m.

Bobsled – Bobsled’s two-man event gets underway with Germany favored for gold behind top pilots Francesco Friedrich and Johannes Lochner.

Cross-Country Skiing – Cross-Country rivals Sweden and Norway duel for gold in the men’s 4x10km relay.

 

Monday
2PM

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final

Speed Skating
Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Team Pursuit Competition

7PM

Figure Skating – Figure Skating’s ice dance competition concludes, with siblings Maia and Alex Shibutani among three medal-contending duos for Team USA; a showdown for gold looms between training partners Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir of Canada and Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron of France.

Freestyle Skiing – In Freestyle Skiing, defending Olympic champion Maddie Bowman leads a strong American group in the women’s halfpipe final.

Bobsled – Top pilots Francesco Friedrich and Johannes Lochner give Germany a pair of gold-medal contenders in the two-man Bobsled event, with Won Yun-Jong looking to give South Korea its first-ever Olympic medal in a sliding sport.